TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - ACE Peripherals

TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module Advanced Fiber Optic Networking Solution The TL-SM321B from TP-Link is a cutting-edge 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, designed to facilitate...

$42.59 SGD $39.19 SGD SAVE $3.40 SGD

american expressapple paygoogle paymasterpaypalshopify payvisa
Vendor: TP-Link
SKU: TL-SM321B
Barcode: 845973030964
Availability : In Stock Pre order Out of stock
Description

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Advanced Fiber Optic Networking Solution

The TL-SM321B from TP-Link is a cutting-edge 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, designed to facilitate high-speed, long-distance communication over a single-mode fiber. When paired with the TL-SM321A, it becomes a powerhouse for extending network reach.

Key Features of TL-SM321B

  • Extended Transmission Distance: Capable of reaching up to 20 km on 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber), making it ideal for long-distance networking needs.
  • Bidirectional WDM Communication: Utilizes Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) to enable two-way communication on a single fiber strand, optimizing fiber usage.
  • SFP-MSA Compatibility: Adheres to the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement standards, ensuring broad compatibility with a variety of network devices.
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Support: Equipped with DDM capabilities compatible with SFF-8472, offering real-time monitoring of critical operational parameters.
  • Hot-Swappable Module: Designed for easy and quick installation or replacement without network disruption.
  • Pairing with TL-SM321A: Optimized to work in tandem with the TL-SM321A module for efficient and reliable long-distance network communication.

Ideal for Expansive Network Infrastructures

The TL-SM321B is particularly effective in scenarios that demand stable, high-speed fiber connections over significant distances, such as in large corporate networks, campuses, or metropolitan area networks (MANs).

Enhanced Network Monitoring and Efficiency

With its DDM feature, network administrators can actively monitor and manage the module's performance, ensuring optimal operation and facilitating prompt issue resolution.

Summary: Extend Your Network's Reach

The TL-SM321B is a robust 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module from TP-Link, designed to significantly extend the reach of fiber optic networks. Its long-distance capabilities, paired with advanced monitoring and compatibility features, make it an essential component for modern, expansive networking requirements.

Specs

Category Specification
Package Contents • SFP Module TL-SM321B
• Installation Guide
Media Converter & Module
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm
Dimensions (WDH) 2.20.60.5 in (55.414.612.9 mm)
Power Supply 3.3 V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cable Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 20 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Simplex
Environment
Operating Temperature 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature -40–85 °C (-40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)