TP-Link TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module - ACE Peripherals

TP-Link TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module

MiniGBIC Module for Extended Network Reach Enhance Your Network's Fiber Connectivity The TL-SM311LM from TP-Link is a versatile Multi-mode MiniGBIC module, designed to expand the...

$50.93 SGD $46.85 SGD SAVE $4.08 SGD

american expressapple paygoogle paymasterpaypalshopify payvisa
Vendor: TP-Link
SKU: TL-SM311LM
Barcode: 845973030209
Availability : In Stock Pre order Out of stock
Description

MiniGBIC Module for Extended Network Reach

Enhance Your Network's Fiber Connectivity

The TL-SM311LM from TP-Link is a versatile Multi-mode MiniGBIC module, designed to expand the reach of your network. Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link products, including JetStream switches and the MC220L media converter, this module is an ideal solution for extending network distances in a variety of settings.

Key Features of TL-SM311LM

  • Multi-Mode Fiber Compatibility: Works efficiently with multi-mode fiber connections.
  • Extended Range: Offers up to 550m range with 50/125 μm multi-mode fiber and up to 275m with 62.5/125 μm multi-mode fiber.
  • Broad Compatibility: Seamlessly integrates with all SFP ports on TP-Link products, ensuring a wide range of use cases.
  • Pairing with MC200CM: Specifically designed to work in conjunction with the MC200CM for optimal performance.

Ideal for Diverse Networking Environments

The TL-SM311LM is particularly suitable for applications requiring medium-range fiber connectivity, such as within campus networks, large office buildings, or industrial settings.

Cost-Effective Network Expansion

This MiniGBIC module offers a practical and economical solution for extending the transfer distance of your network, allowing for flexibility in network design and deployment.

Summary: Expand Your Network with Confidence

The TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module is a key component for enhancing the fiber optic capabilities of your TP-Link networking products. Its compatibility with multi-mode fibers and ability to cover significant distances make it a valuable addition to any network requiring reliable and extended fiber connectivity.

Specs

Category Specification
Package Contents • SFP Module TL-SM311LM
• Installation Guide
Media Converter & Module
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Dimensions (WDH) 2.20.50.5 in (55.413.712.9 mm)
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cable Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment
Operating Temperature 0℃70℃ (32℉158℉)
Storage Temperature -40℃80℃ (-40℉176℉)
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)