TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - ACE Peripherals
TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - ACE Peripherals

TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter Streamlining Network Connectivity with Advanced Fiber Conversion The TL-FC111B-20 from TP-Link is a highly efficient 100M media converter, expertly engineered...

$45.37 SGD $41.74 SGD SAVE $3.63 SGD

american expressapple paygoogle paymasterpaypalshopify payvisa
Vendor: TP-Link
SKU: TL-FC111B-20
Barcode: 845973010096
Availability : In Stock Pre order Out of stock
Description

10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

Streamlining Network Connectivity with Advanced Fiber Conversion

The TL-FC111B-20 from TP-Link is a highly efficient 100M media converter, expertly engineered to facilitate seamless conversion between electrical RJ-45 and optical SC fiber ports. This device is particularly adept at long-distance data transmission, making it an ideal choice for various commercial settings, including park security and extensive wireless networks.

Key Features of TL-FC111B-20

  • Compliance with Standards: Adheres to 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards, ensuring broad compatibility with diverse network equipment.
  • WDM Technology Integration: Employs Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) for effective single-fiber data transmission, significantly cutting down on cabling needs and associated costs.
  • Extended Reach: Capable of extending fiber connections up to 20 km, perfect for long-distance communication requirements.

How TL-FC111B-20 Enhances Your Network

The TL-FC111B-20 operates by transmitting data at a wavelength of 1310 nm and receiving at 1550 nm. This method guarantees efficient and reliable long-distance data transmission. It is designed to work in tandem with devices like the TL-FC111A-20, ensuring compatibility and optimal performance.

Versatility and Ease of Use

This media converter can operate independently or be integrated with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack. It features auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer modes, adapting seamlessly to various network environments.

Ideal for Various Commercial Applications

With its ability to extend fiber distances up to 20 km, the TL-FC111B-20 is suitable for scenarios that demand robust and long-range data transmission, such as in expansive commercial complexes, industrial networks, or public surveillance systems.

Summary: A Cost-Effective Solution for Long-Distance Networking

The TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter is a vital tool for extending network reach while minimizing infrastructure expenses. Its Fast Ethernet support, WDM technology, and long-range transmission make it a prime choice for businesses and organizations seeking to enhance their network infrastructure with efficient, long-distance communication solutions.

Specs

Category Specification
Network
Standards and Protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u
Environment
Operating Temperature 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F)
Storage Temperature -40˚C to 70˚C (-40˚F to 158˚F)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing
Hardware Features
Interface 1× 100 Mbps SC Fiber Port, 1× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 100BASE-Tx: 2-pair UTP/STP of Cat. 5 or above (≤100 m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions 94.57327 mm
Wave Length 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX
Media Converter & Module
Fiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fiber (≤20 km)
Others
Package Contents Media Converter TL-FC111B-20, Power Adapter, Installation Guide

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)