ホーム データストレージ NAS ラックマウントサーバー QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP 12-Bay Rackmount NAS
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP front-left view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP front view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
-5%
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP front-left view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP front view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP manufacturer chassis view

QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP 12-Bay Rackmount NAS

Bring shared storage and application workloads together Build a shared-data platform around the projects and services your team depends on. QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP combines AMD Ryzen processing, DDR5 memory and built-in 10GbE networking with a rack architecture that accommodates both capacity drives and fast NVMe storage. QuTS hero adds ZFS data services, while compatible PCIe adapters and expansion enclosures provide targeted ways to grow. Plan the complete drive, network and recovery design to make that flexibility useful in everyday work. Highlights Hybrid storage with purpose SATA HDD or SSD bays plus separate M.2 NVMe storage. QuTS hero ZFS checksums, snapshots and supported data reduction. Connected business workloads Dual 10GBASE-T and dual 2.5GbE ports built in. AMD Ryzen processing with DDR5 memory and optional ECC. Room for a considered deployment Three PCIe positions with documented lane sharing. Redundant power, optional rails and verified expansion routes. Key Features Give capacity and flash their appropriate roles The front SATA bays support qualified hard drives or SATA SSDs for shared files, backups and application data. Two separate M.2 NVMe slots can serve supported storage or cache roles. Select endurance, firmware and RAID design around the workload rather than assuming every SSD gives the same result. SATA bays do not accept SAS or U.2 NVMe drives, and the internal M.2 devices are not hot-swappable. Make the network useful from the first installation Two 10GBASE-T ports and two 2.5GbE ports are built in, giving a useful network starting point without consuming a PCIe position. Appropriate switching, client adapters and cabling are still needed. Aggregate links can assist multiple flows, but do not automatically combine port speeds for one ordinary transfer. Validate the complete network and storage path with the actual mix of file, block and backup traffic. Match compute and memory to the application Ryzen processing and DDR5 memory provide resources for storage services, supported virtual machines and containers. Factory memory is non-ECC; compatible ECC is an optional replacement configuration. Use matching supported modules and reserve headroom for storage, backups and recovery operations before adding applications. Processor configurations and installed memory are distinct choices, so select the required factory configuration deliberately. Use ZFS protection with a recovery plan QuTS hero provides checksums, supported self-healing, compression, snapshots and applicable WORM retention. Inline deduplication requires at least 16GB RAM and benefits from more, while the right pool layout depends on drive count and workload. QTS offers an alternative EXT4 environment; changing operating system requires an independent backup and storage reinitialisation. Keep recovery copies outside the appliance and test their restoration. Expand through the right host connection Compatible USB, SATA, SAS and PCIe expansion enclosures provide different growth paths. A matching host adapter, correct cable, physical clearance and supported firmware are as important as the enclosure name. Slot 2 shares lanes with slot 1, so plan installed adapters together. Expansion limits apply to the selected topology and are not a promise that every listed enclosure type can be combined at its maximum. Prepare the rack for reliable operation The optional RAIL-B02 kit is purchased separately. Confirm rack depth, load, airflow and rear service clearance before installing the appliance. Two power supplies support selected module faults when connected to a suitable electrical design, while a UPS and protected independent backups address different risks. Provide monitoring and a tested service process for the complete storage installation. Summary TS-h1277AXU-RP suits organisations building managed rack storage for shared data, backup and supported applications. Its SATA and NVMe storage roles, built-in networking and expansion choices provide flexibility when sized as one system. Combine suitable drives, memory, recovery copies and serviceable rack installation to support the working environment. Which drives should I choose?ExpandCollapse Use qualified SATA HDDs or SATA SSDs in the front bays and compatible M.2 2280 NVMe SSDs in the dedicated internal slots. SATA bays do not accept SAS or U.2 NVMe drives. The IronWolf Pro recommendation is subject to exact drive, firmware and workload qualification. Is 10GbE included?ExpandCollapse Yes. Two 10GBASE-T ports and two 2.5GbE ports are built in. Appropriate switches, client adapters and cabling are separate requirements. Actual speed depends on the complete network and storage workload. Can I use ECC memory?ExpandCollapse Factory DDR5 memory is non-ECC. Compatible ECC modules can be used as a supported replacement configuration. Follow matching-module requirements and verify the exact module before purchase. How many cameras can it record?ExpandCollapse QVR Surveillance QTS planning estimates: up to 158 channels for the Ryzen 5 factory configuration, or 211 for the Ryzen 7 factory configuration, using 12 SATA drives in RAID 6. QVR Surveillance QTS recording-only planning estimate at 1080p H.264, 30 fps and 4.096Mb/s per camera, using the stated SATA RAID 6 group; no AI analysis or local playback. It is not a certified fixed maximum. Drives, retention, network and concurrent workloads affect capacity. QVR Pro on supported QTS includes 8 channels; its x86 application ceiling is 128, not a recording-performance guarantee. QVR Surveillance provides 2 base channels plus 6 after eligible registration, giving 8 total. Extra channels need the appropriate licences and supported application/OS. Which rails and expansion hardware are required?ExpandCollapse RAIL-B02 is the verified optional appliance rail kit. The specifications list compatible enclosure types, quantities, host adapters and cabling. Check rack depth, available slots and the complete supported topology before purchasing expansion. Can I change between QuTS hero and QTS?ExpandCollapse Both operating systems are supported, but changing requires an independent verified backup and storage reinitialisation. Choose around required applications, memory and storage design before loading production data.

通常価格 $7,484.83 SGD セール価格 $7,110.59 SGD
$374.24 SGDお得
Size: 16GB

Error product group when enable variant picker

お気に入りに追加
比較に追加

American Express
Apple Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Visa

追加商品 (3)

Size: 16GB, 32GB
ブランド: QNAP
SKU: TS-h1277AXU-RP-R5-16G バーコード: 885022027019 在庫状況: 在庫あり

3005, Ubi Avenue 3, #01-88で受け取り可能

通常2〜4日で準備が完了します

QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP front-left view

QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP 12-Bay Rackmount NAS

Size: 16GB

  • 3005, Ubi Avenue 3, #01-88

    受取が可能です, 通常2〜4日で準備が完了します

    3005, Ubi Avenue 3, #01-88
    Singapore 408861
    シンガポール

    +6561007000

    Google マップで確認
QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP front-left view

QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP 12-Bay Rackmount NAS

通常価格 $7,484.83 SGD セール価格 $7,110.59 SGD
複数の仕様をまとめて注文

各仕様の数量を設定すると、カートが自動的に更新されます。

バリエーション

数量

価格

バリエーションの合計額

Variants

16GB

価格

セール価格$7,110.59 SGD

バリエーションの合計額

$0.00 SGD
32GB

価格

セール価格$8,076.47 SGD

バリエーションの合計額

$0.00 SGD
0

アイテムの総数

$0.00 SGD
0

アイテムの総数

商品の小計

Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
カートを見る
商品説明

Bring shared storage and application workloads together

Build a shared-data platform around the projects and services your team depends on. QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP combines AMD Ryzen processing, DDR5 memory and built-in 10GbE networking with a rack architecture that accommodates both capacity drives and fast NVMe storage. QuTS hero adds ZFS data services, while compatible PCIe adapters and expansion enclosures provide targeted ways to grow. Plan the complete drive, network and recovery design to make that flexibility useful in everyday work.

Highlights

Hybrid storage with purpose

  • SATA HDD or SSD bays plus separate M.2 NVMe storage.
  • QuTS hero ZFS checksums, snapshots and supported data reduction.

Connected business workloads

  • Dual 10GBASE-T and dual 2.5GbE ports built in.
  • AMD Ryzen processing with DDR5 memory and optional ECC.

Room for a considered deployment

  • Three PCIe positions with documented lane sharing.
  • Redundant power, optional rails and verified expansion routes.

Key Features

Give capacity and flash their appropriate roles

The front SATA bays support qualified hard drives or SATA SSDs for shared files, backups and application data. Two separate M.2 NVMe slots can serve supported storage or cache roles. Select endurance, firmware and RAID design around the workload rather than assuming every SSD gives the same result. SATA bays do not accept SAS or U.2 NVMe drives, and the internal M.2 devices are not hot-swappable.

Make the network useful from the first installation

Two 10GBASE-T ports and two 2.5GbE ports are built in, giving a useful network starting point without consuming a PCIe position. Appropriate switching, client adapters and cabling are still needed. Aggregate links can assist multiple flows, but do not automatically combine port speeds for one ordinary transfer. Validate the complete network and storage path with the actual mix of file, block and backup traffic.

Match compute and memory to the application

Ryzen processing and DDR5 memory provide resources for storage services, supported virtual machines and containers. Factory memory is non-ECC; compatible ECC is an optional replacement configuration. Use matching supported modules and reserve headroom for storage, backups and recovery operations before adding applications. Processor configurations and installed memory are distinct choices, so select the required factory configuration deliberately.

Use ZFS protection with a recovery plan

QuTS hero provides checksums, supported self-healing, compression, snapshots and applicable WORM retention. Inline deduplication requires at least 16GB RAM and benefits from more, while the right pool layout depends on drive count and workload. QTS offers an alternative EXT4 environment; changing operating system requires an independent backup and storage reinitialisation. Keep recovery copies outside the appliance and test their restoration.

Expand through the right host connection

Compatible USB, SATA, SAS and PCIe expansion enclosures provide different growth paths. A matching host adapter, correct cable, physical clearance and supported firmware are as important as the enclosure name. Slot 2 shares lanes with slot 1, so plan installed adapters together. Expansion limits apply to the selected topology and are not a promise that every listed enclosure type can be combined at its maximum.

Prepare the rack for reliable operation

The optional RAIL-B02 kit is purchased separately. Confirm rack depth, load, airflow and rear service clearance before installing the appliance. Two power supplies support selected module faults when connected to a suitable electrical design, while a UPS and protected independent backups address different risks. Provide monitoring and a tested service process for the complete storage installation.

Summary

TS-h1277AXU-RP suits organisations building managed rack storage for shared data, backup and supported applications. Its SATA and NVMe storage roles, built-in networking and expansion choices provide flexibility when sized as one system. Combine suitable drives, memory, recovery copies and serviceable rack installation to support the working environment.

Which drives should I choose?

Use qualified SATA HDDs or SATA SSDs in the front bays and compatible M.2 2280 NVMe SSDs in the dedicated internal slots. SATA bays do not accept SAS or U.2 NVMe drives. The IronWolf Pro recommendation is subject to exact drive, firmware and workload qualification.

Is 10GbE included?

Yes. Two 10GBASE-T ports and two 2.5GbE ports are built in. Appropriate switches, client adapters and cabling are separate requirements. Actual speed depends on the complete network and storage workload.

Can I use ECC memory?

Factory DDR5 memory is non-ECC. Compatible ECC modules can be used as a supported replacement configuration. Follow matching-module requirements and verify the exact module before purchase.

How many cameras can it record?

QVR Surveillance QTS planning estimates: up to 158 channels for the Ryzen 5 factory configuration, or 211 for the Ryzen 7 factory configuration, using 12 SATA drives in RAID 6. QVR Surveillance QTS recording-only planning estimate at 1080p H.264, 30 fps and 4.096Mb/s per camera, using the stated SATA RAID 6 group; no AI analysis or local playback. It is not a certified fixed maximum. Drives, retention, network and concurrent workloads affect capacity. QVR Pro on supported QTS includes 8 channels; its x86 application ceiling is 128, not a recording-performance guarantee. QVR Surveillance provides 2 base channels plus 6 after eligible registration, giving 8 total. Extra channels need the appropriate licences and supported application/OS.

Which rails and expansion hardware are required?

RAIL-B02 is the verified optional appliance rail kit. The specifications list compatible enclosure types, quantities, host adapters and cabling. Check rack depth, available slots and the complete supported topology before purchasing expansion.

Can I change between QuTS hero and QTS?

Both operating systems are supported, but changing requires an independent verified backup and storage reinitialisation. Choose around required applications, memory and storage design before loading production data.

仕様

QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP 12-Bay Rackmount NAS

The QNAP TS-h1277AXU-RP is a 2U rackmount NAS with 12 hot-swappable SATA bays and two separate M.2 NVMe slots. AMD Ryzen processing, DDR5 memory, dual 10GBASE-T ports and redundant power supplies support managed business storage and suitably resourced applications. QuTS hero provides ZFS data services, with QTS available as an alternative. Select qualified drives and compatible upgrades for the actual workload, and allow the rack space, cooling and recovery resources required by the complete installation.

SpecificationDetails
Hardware and connectivity
Processor16GB configuration: AMD Ryzen 5 7000 series, 6 cores/12 threads, burst up to 5.1GHz. 32GB configuration: Ryzen 7 7000 series, 8 cores/16 threads, burst up to 5.3GHz. x86-64; AES-NI; integrated Radeon graphics.
Factory memory16GB or 32GB DDR5 UDIMM, non-ECC, according to the selected factory configuration.
Memory expansion4 DDR5 UDIMM slots; maximum 192GB using 4 × 48GB. Compatible ECC is optional; use identical supported modules for paired configurations and do not mix ECC with non-ECC.
System flash8GB with dual-boot OS protection.
SATA bays12 × SATA 6Gb/s bays for qualified 3.5-inch HDDs or 2.5-inch SATA SSDs; hot-swappable. No direct SAS or U.2 NVMe support.
M.2 storage2 × M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe Gen5 x2 slots; compatible PCIe Gen3 and newer NVMe drives subject to qualification. Storage/cache support depends on OS and configuration; not hot-swappable.
Network interfaces2 × 10GBASE-T RJ45 plus 2 × 2.5GBASE-T RJ45; compatible 25GbE adapters are optional.
PCIe slots3 slots: slot 1 Gen4 x4; slot 2 Gen4 x8 when slot 1 is unused, otherwise x4; slot 3 Gen4 x4. Check card dimensions, brackets, adjacent-slot clearance and remaining lanes.
USB ports2 × USB-A 3.2 Gen2 10Gbps.
Display capabilityIntegrated Radeon graphics does not mean a built-in HDMI connector; display or GPU applications require a supported complete configuration.
Storage and software
Operating systemQuTS hero with ZFS supplied; QTS with EXT4 is available as an alternative. Changing OS requires an independent backup and storage reinitialisation.
Snapshots and recoverySupported shared-folder/volume and block-LUN snapshots, retention, cloning and replication; QuTS hero SnapSync requires a compatible target and deliberate recovery configuration.
Data protectionZFS checksums, supported self-healing, compression and WORM retention. Inline deduplication requires at least 16GB RAM; 32GB or more is recommended. These functions do not replace an independent backup.
Backup and synchronisationHybrid Backup Sync for supported NAS, USB, remote and cloud destinations; Qsync for compatible clients. Third-party services may require separate subscriptions.
File services and permissionsSMB, NFS, FTP/SFTP, directory integration, shared-folder permissions, Windows ACL and encrypted connections.
Accounts and shared foldersQuTS hero up to 16,000 local users, 512 groups and 256 shared folders; QTS up to 4,096 users, 512 groups and 512 shared folders. These are software limits, not simultaneous-workload promises.
iSCSI storageThick/thin block-based LUNs, supported snapshots, host integration and multipath. Availability and limits depend on the installed OS, application and complete host configuration.
Virtualisation and containersVirtualization Station and Container Station for supported guests/images; reserve sufficient CPU/RAM for the storage and backup workload.
RAID layoutsQuTS hero Single, RAID 0/1/5/6/10/50/60 and applicable triple mirror/triple parity; QTS also supports JBOD. Minimum drive counts, OS rules and separate storage roles apply.
RAID group limitNew parity RAID groups and RAID 50/60 subgroups are limited to 16 drives. Use a valid multiple-group layout for larger expansion arrays.
Concurrent SMB connectionsUp to 5,000 with maximum memory; actual achievable workload depends on resources and configuration.
Surveillance
Included camera channelsQVR Pro on supported QTS includes 8 channels; its x86 application ceiling is 128, not a recording-performance guarantee. QVR Surveillance provides 2 base channels plus 6 after eligible registration, giving 8 total. Extra channels need the appropriate licences and supported application/OS.
Recording capacityQVR Surveillance QTS planning estimates: up to 158 channels for the Ryzen 5 factory configuration, or 211 for the Ryzen 7 factory configuration, using 12 SATA drives in RAID 6.
Capacity conditionsQVR Surveillance QTS recording-only planning estimate at 1080p H.264, 30 fps and 4.096Mb/s per camera, using the stated SATA RAID 6 group; no AI analysis or local playback. It is not a certified fixed maximum. Drives, retention, network and concurrent workloads affect capacity.
Operating-system distinctionThe figures above are QTS planning estimates, not QuTS hero recording guarantees. Verify extra-channel availability, application version and licences on the chosen OS before deployment.
Compatible expansion
USB enclosuresUp to 2 × TL-D800C or TL-R1200C-RP; up to 2 × TR-002, TR-004 or TR-004U. TR hardware RAID enclosures use separate pools/volumes and do not extend the internal RAID group.
SATA enclosuresUp to 2 × TL-D400S, TL-D800S, TL-D1600S, TL-R400S or TL-R1200S-RP. Use QXP-400eS-A1164 for TL-D400S/TL-R400S, QXP-800eS-A1164 for TL-D800S, or QXP-1600eS-A1164 for TL-D1600S/TL-R1200S-RP, with enclosure-specific SFF-8088/SFF-8644 cables. Check card fit and available slots.
SAS enclosuresUp to 16 × TL-R1220Sep-RP or TL-R1620Sep-RP, or 4 × TL-R6020Sep-RP, using a compatible QNAP SAS HBA such as QXP-1630S-3816 or QXP-820S-B3408, with external SFF-8644 cables. Enclosure, memory, card-fit and topology requirements apply.
PCIe enclosuresUp to 8 × TL-R1200PES-RP, TL-R1600PES-RP or TL-R2400PES-RP with compatible QXP-3X4PES and dedicated CAB-PCIE10M-8644-4X cabling. QTS/QuTS hero 5.1.2 or later is required; slot 2 lane width depends on slot 1 use. Dedicated PCIe cables are not generic SAS cables.
Expansion planningPer-type limits are not additive. Verify host compatibility, enclosure memory, PCIe lanes, topology and exact cables. External enclosure support does not change the internal drive interface.
Physical and electrical
Form factor2U rackmount.
Dimensions H × W × D88.6 × 482 × 550mm, excluding ear hooks and PSU protrusions.
WeightNet 13kg; gross 19kg.
Power2 × 550W redundant supplies; AC 100–240V.
Typical consumption203.27W operating; 83.073W standby.
Consumption basisManufacturer fully populated drive test; actual consumption varies with drives, adapters and workload.
Cooling3 × 60mm system fans.
EnvironmentOperating 0–40°C; storage −20–70°C; 5–95% non-condensing relative humidity, wet-bulb 27°C.
Warranty5 years.
Rails and packageRAIL-B02 is optional and purchased separately. Includes NAS, 2 power cords, 10GBASE-T Ethernet cable, drive screws and quick installation guide; drives, rails and optional adapters are separate.
追加商品
NASCare Extended Warranty with Loaner Unit for 9-12 Bays - ACE Peripherals NASCare のサービス特典・保証範囲・貸出機サポートの説明図
-33%
お気に入りに追加 比較に追加
ブランド: ACE

NASCare Extended Warranty with Loaner Unit for 9-12 Bays

通常価格 $599.00 SGD セール価格$399.00 SGD - $718.20 SGD
QNAP Rail Kit C01/B01/B02/A02-90/A03-57/E02/E03/S01 - ACE Peripherals QNAP Rail Kit C01/B01/B02/A02-90/A03-57/E02/E03/S01 - ACE Peripherals
-3%
お気に入りに追加 比較に追加
ブランド: QNAP

QNAP Rail Kit C01/B01/B02/A02-90/A03-57/E02/E03/S01/S02

通常価格 $141.75 SGD セール価格$112.78 SGD - $284.16 SGD
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS ハードドライブ Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS ハードドライブ - ACE Peripherals
予約注文
お気に入りに追加 比較に追加
ブランド: Seagate

Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS用ハードディスク

セール価格$424.00 SGD - $2,259.00 SGD
Size: 4TB
2TB
4TB
6TB
8TB
10TB
12TB
14TB
16TB
18TB
20TB
22TB
24TB
28TB
30TB
32TB
+12

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

最近見た商品