D-Link DIS-S301SX 1000Base-SX Single-Mode Industrial SFP Transceiver (550m) - ACE Peripherals
D-Link DIS-S301SX 1000Base-SX Single-Mode Industrial SFP Transceiver (550m) - ACE Peripherals

D-Link DIS-S301SX 1000Base-SX Single-Mode Industrial SFP Transceiver (550m)

Compact SFP Transceiver for Efficient Networking Elevate Your Network with DIS-S301SX The D-Link DIS-S301SX is a compact and efficient SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver, designed...

$157.41 SGD $133.80 SGD SAVE $23.61 SGD

american expressapple paygoogle paymasterpaypalshopify payvisa
Vendor: D-Link
SKU: DIS-S301SX
Barcode: 790069437694
Availability : In Stock Pre order Out of stock
Description

Compact SFP Transceiver for Efficient Networking

Elevate Your Network with DIS-S301SX

The D-Link DIS-S301SX is a compact and efficient SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver, designed to seamlessly integrate with D-Link's range of Ethernet switches. This transceiver is ideal for various networking environments, offering enhanced connectivity and reliability for applications such as data centers, enterprise networking, and more.

Key Features

High-Performance Fiber Optic Technology:

  • Employs 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fiber Optic technology, capable of extending network connections up to 550 meters, suitable for a wide range of networking applications.

Hot-Swappable Design:

  • Engineered for easy insertion and removal without shutting down the network, facilitating effortless maintenance and upgrades with minimal impact on network operations.

Broad Operating Temperature Range:

  • Operates effectively across a temperature range from -40 to 85°C, ensuring stable performance in diverse environmental conditions.

Enhanced Networking Capabilities

Versatile Network Coverage:

  • Ideal for various networking scenarios, particularly in settings requiring mid-range connectivity, such as within campus networks or between different floors in a building.

Durable and Reliable:

  • Constructed to endure the challenges of various networking environments, ensuring continuous and dependable network service.

Seamless Integration:

  • Fully compatible with a wide range of D-Link Ethernet switches, allowing for straightforward integration into existing network infrastructures.

Summary

The D-Link DIS-S301SX SFP Transceiver is a vital component for networks that demand mid-range, high-speed connectivity. Its wide operating temperature range and hot-swappable feature make it a versatile and essential element for diverse networking applications, guaranteeing reliable network performance in various settings.

Specs

Specification Details
Standard
Compliant Standard IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-SX
Transceiver Type SFP
Fiber Channel FC-PI Standard 100-M6-SN-I/100-M5-SN-I
Fiber Media Support Multi-Mode
Distance 62.5/125um: 300m<br>50/125um: 550m
Speed 1.25Gbps
Interface
Connector Duplex LC Connector
Single/Bi Direction Single-direction
Wavelength 850nm
Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power) Max: -3dBm, Min: -8dBm
Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power) Max: -3dBm, Min: -22dBm
Sensitivity -22dBm
Cable Type Multi-mode 50/125um or 62.5/125um fiber
Operating
Power 3.3V
Max Input Current 300mA
Power Budget (Min) 14dB
Max Power Budget 19dB
Heat Generated 1.782kJ/h
MTBF 224,167 hours
Physical & Environment
Operating Temperature -40~85℃
Storage Temperature -40~85℃
Humidity (Operating) 5%~95%
Humidity (Storage) 5%~95%
Dimensions 13.7 x 55.4 x 8.5mm
Weight 20g
Bail Latch Colour Black
Emission (EMI) and Safety Certifications
EMI CE, FCC, VCCI
Safety LVD, EN60825-1, EN 60825-2

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)